Call 727-314-1000 When you call, We Answer!
City/Area:

Type:

Min Price:
Max Price:

Click Here, Advanced MLS Search

Privacy Policy & Terms and Conditions

This Privacy Policy is effective on May 25, 2018 for all users. Lipply Real Estate Company values your privacy. We are an independent real estate firm with offices at 3302 Alt 19, Palm Harbor, FL 34683. This Privacy Policy details important information about the collection, use, disclosure, retention and protection of your personal information. Lipply Real Estate provides this notice about our practices to help you make an informed decision about whether to use or continue using our website (www.tampahomes.us.com) and to comply with the European Union standards set forth in the GDPR. Any reference below to "we" or "us" will refer to Lipply Real Estate Company.

European Consent Form

If you are a resident of the EU (European Union) you must specifically give Lipply Real Estate Company permission to collect your personal information in order for us to serve your real estate needs. All USA and Canadian visitors can ignore this consent form and continue reading our policy or return to our homepage for more information about our services.

European Consent Form

First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
() -

Consent to collect info
please provide (yes or no)


Please enter the code above into the field below.


Privacy Policy Continued

By providing information to us when contacting us or otherwise using the website, you expressly agree to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies from the date last updated as noted at the top of this page. We may occasionally amend this Privacy Policy. This privacy policy also applies to information we collect in email, chat, text and other electronic messages between you and us.

Information We Collect

We collect any and all information you supply us with including your name and/or the name of your spouse or partner, email address, telephone numbers, whether you are currently working with another realtor, whether you live in town or out of town, your current address, whether you are a buyer or a seller, the type of property you are interested in purchasing or selling, your budget, or your criteria or preferences. In addition we collect any updates to your buying or selling status that occurs over time.

Information we collect automatically

If you fill out a form on our website we collect: in addition to any of the above info you supplied we also collect the page you were on when you submitted the forms, the time and date you submitted the form, and your IP address.
If you chat with us on our website we collect: a copy of our chat transcript, the number of your past visits and chats, your approximate location city, the path by which you took to reach us (ex: google or direct), your browser, IP Address, platform and device.
If you save property searches on our website we collect: whatever you named, the search, the date created and a link to the search. However we cannot associated a saved search to you - it is completely anonymous.
If you send a property to a friend we collect: a link to the property of interest, your email address and your friend's email address, along with any note you might have written to the friend. We do not store this information, and the information is used only to send the one-time referral email.

Location of Servers and Transfer of Information to the United States

The Site is hosted by servers in the United States. If you are located outside of the United States, your Personal Information will be transferred to the United States. By submitting your Personal Information, you consent to its transfer to the United States and to its storage, processing, and use there in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

How We Use this Information

We are in the business of selling homes. This is a primary interest with respect to your personal information. We need this information to best serve your needs whether the purchase or sale of a home is now or in the future. Your personal information helps us communicate properly with you to that end. Many of our online customers are not completely ready to start the process so we hold on to your personal information until such time as you verbally state you do not need our services any longer and at that time we set your status to "deleted". We do not physically delete your information from our database unless you specifically request it but we do cease all communications verbal and electronic. On the other hand, should you complete the purchase or sale of a home with our office your information is kept in our database forever unless you specifically request it to be deleted. We will not sell, provide or share your information with unaffiliated third parties. We do share your data with our real estate brokerage and any applicable service provider when we need to complete any of your requests. We reserve the right to disclose your information if necessary as required by law or for any legal process.

What Outside Services Do We use to collect or Store Your Information

Pronto - http://prontoleads.net - this is a home grown CRM that we use for all incoming leads. Any information given to us by the customer may be stored here. No one but our office has access to this database and it is password protected.
Zendesk Chat - https://www.zendesk.com/chat/ - this is our chat feature that is used for the convenience of the customer who may not want to telephone or email. It provides a safe back and forth avenue for a private discussion with an agent and a customer. The conversation is stored on this site. This site is password protected and is only used by our office.
Contact29 - http://contact29.com - this is used as an email marketing system to deliver updates, newsletters, and announcements. Should we choose to communicate with you here, we would move your name and email address over. Only office staff has access to this password protected system. Unsubscribe link is honored.
Mid Florida Regional MLS - http://idp.mfrmls.safemls.net/ - this is our multiple listing services where certain customers may be set up with automated emailing of prospective listings tailored to their needs. Customers are provided with a unique login and can access the site or terminate at any time. Unsubscribe link is honored.
Gethomevaluation - https://gethomevaluation.com/ - this site may be used for marketing to area sellers. If you provide your information here will store it and follow up with you.
Vulcan7 - this website provides an easy way to call or email you with an uploaded list exported from our pronto database. It is password protected and no one has access to our data except our office.
Call Loop - if you provide your cell phone number in an online form this service logs the number and sends a one time auto-responder text to let you know we have received your inquiry. This process is password protected and only available to our office staff. This will only be automated for US and Canada users.
Below is a various list of places where if you supply your info to them on our profile page we will receive your information.
Zillow
Trulia
Realtor.com
Angies List
BBB
Facebook

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a tiny data file, with an unique identifier that is anonymous that will be stored on your computer. Use of cookies is common and accepted behavior on the Internet however our use of cookies is very minimal since we do not offer login or registration restrictions. You can agree to accept or reject all cookies or some cookies by adjusting your browser's preferences. If you choose to reject our cookies, the only service you will lose is the ability to save searches.

How do we use Cookies

Cookies are used by our site to maintain any saved search you created so that it is available when you return to the site. Cookies are also used to provide analytics data to Google to see which areas and features of our website are most popular, to track visits and other location data.

Changes to or Deletion of Your Data

At any time you may request a full disclosure of your information, a change to your information, or complete deletion of all of your information that we have collected. Just simply contant us by email at info@lipplyrealestate.com, or write us at the address shown above.

Children’s Privacy

Protecting the privacy of children is important to us. To that end, we do not knowingly collect or maintain personal information from persons under 13 years of age, and nothing on our website is directed to or of interest to persons under 13. If you are under 13 years of age, then please do not use our website without parental consent. If we learn that personal information of persons under 13 years of age has been collected we will take the appropriate steps to delete this information.

California Privacy Rights for California Residents

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Service that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to info@lipplyrealestate.com, or write us at the address shown above.
Copyright © 2008 - 2018 - All rights reserved. Google+
Lipply Real Estate
3302 Alt 19
Palm Harbor, FL 34683
727-314-1000
Privacy Policy